Cedar Leaf Oil
Cedar leaf oil is extracted by steam distillation of leaves of cedar. It is native of Canada and India. The oil is colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with intensely sharp and fresh with a woody camphor scent. This oil is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties, as well as perfume, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents, because of its aromatic properties.